Authorities

The Sail Training Association Poland


VII Term of office

STAP authorities in 2018 - 2021

(elections on March 24, 2018)

Prezydium Rady

  • Jędrzej Czajkowski - Prezydent
  • Jan Goździkowski - Wiceprezydent
  • Zbigniew Czajka - Sekretarz

Zarząd STAP

  • Kazimierz Iwaszko - Prezes
  • Waldemar Heisler - Wiceprezes
  • Sylwia Mrowińska - Skarbnik
  • Krzysztof Skulski - Sekretarz
  • Artur Pierzyński - Członek

Komisja Rewizyjna

  • Henryk Czajkowski - Przewodniczący
  • Jacek Truszkowski - Członek KR
  • Mario Sas-Bojarski - Członek KR

Sąd Koleżeński

  • Wiktor Leszczyński - Przewodniczący
  • Zbigniew Lubczański - Członek
  • Ryszard Tarnawski - Członek

Rada Armatorska

  • Bogusław Witkowski - PZŻ - Przewodniczący 
  • Marek Stawiszyński - PZŻ  (Zbigniew Stosio do września 2019)
  • Maciej Leśny - PZŻ  (Jacek Czabański do września 2019)
  • Jędrzej Czajkowski - STAP
  • Henryk Czajkowski - STAP
  • Marek Kleban - STAP

Reprezentant Narodowy w STI

  • Artur Pierzyński
VI Term of office

STAP authorities in 2014 - 2017

(elections on March 1, 2014)

Prezydium Rady

  • Piotr Kołodziejczyk - Prezydent
  • Andrzej Szlemiński - Wiceprezydent
  • Jan Goździkowski - Sekretarz

Zarząd STAP

  • Kazimierz Iwaszko - Prezes
  • Waldemar Heisler - Wiceprezes
  • Sylwia Mrowińska - Skarbnik
  • Krzysztof Skulski - Sekretarz
  • Adam Busz - Członek

Komisja Rewizyjna

  • Henryk Czajkowski- Przewodniczący
  • Mario Sas-Bojarski - Członek KR

Sąd Koleżeński

  • Zygmunt Biernacik - Przewodniczący
  • Remigiusz Trzaska - Członek

Rada Armatorska

  • Adam Busz
  • Jędrzej Czajkowski
  • Waldemar Heisler

Reprezentant Narodowy w STI

  • Adam Jasser
V Term of office

STAP authorities in 2010 - 2013

(elections on March 27, 2010)

Prezydium Rady

  • Adam Jasser - Prezydent
  • Wiktor Leszczyński Wiceprezydent
  • Witold Górski Wiceprezydent
  • Jan GoździkowskiSekretarz

Zarząd STAP

  • Marek Brągoszewski - Prezes
  • Waldemar Heisler - Wiceprezes
  • Kazimierz Iwaszko - Sekretarz
  • Wiesław Tarełko - Skarbnik
  • Adam Busz - Członek

Komisja Rewizyjna

  • Henryk Czajkowski - Przewodniczący
  • Mario Sas-Bojarski - Członek KR
  • Krystian Kornacki - Członek KR

Sąd Koleżeński

  • Tomasz Dobrucki - Przewodniczący

Rada Armatorska

  • Maciej Leśny - Przewodniczący
  • Zbigniew Stosio - PZŻ
  • Jacek Czabański - PZŻ
  • Waldemar Heisler - STAP
  • Marek Brągoszewski - STAP

Reprezentant Narodowy w STI

  • Adam Jasser
IV Term of office

STAP authorities in 2006 - 2009

(elections on February 18, 2006)

Prezydium Rady

  • Andrzej Drapella - Prezydent
  • Adam Jasser Wiceprezydent
  • Witold Zdrojewski - Wiceprezydent
  • Jan Goździkowski - Sekretarz

Zarząd STAP

  • Marek Brągoszewski - Prezes
  • Waldemar Heisler - Wiceprezes
  • Kazimierz Iwaszko - Sekretarz
  • Wiesław Tarełko - Skarbnik
  • Adam Busz - Członek
  • Jerzy Jaszczuk - Członek
  • Łukasz Piątek - Członek

Komisja Rewizyjna

  • Bronisław Tarnacki - Przewodniczący
  • Michał Łapiński - Członek KR
  • Mirosław Łukawski - Członek KR
  • Zbigniew Stosio - Członek KR
  • Jacek Truszkowski - Członek KR

Sąd Koleżeński

  • Zygmunt Biernacik - Przewodniczący
  • Zbigniew Lubczański - Członek
  • Ireneusz Marciniak - Członek
  • Mario Sas-Bojarski - Członek
  • Feliks Szczot  - Członek

 Reprezentant Narodowy w STI

  • Adam Jasser
III Term of office

STAP authorities in 2002 - 2005

(elections on March 2, 2002)

Prezydium Rady

  • Leszek Wiktorowicz - Prezydent
  • Jan Kozłowski Wiceprezydent
  • Henryk Majewski - Wiceprezydent
  • Jan Goździkowski - Sekretarz

Zarząd STAP

  • Piotr Kołodziejczyk - Prezes
  • Andrzej Szlemiński - Wiceprezes
  • Marek Kleban - Sekretarz
  • Wiesław Tarełko - Skarbnik
  • Mario Sas-Bojarski - Członek

Komisja Rewizyjna

  • Bronisław Tarnacki - Przewodniczący
  • Mirosław Łukawski - Członek KR
  • Lech Wiśniewski - Członek KR

Sąd Koleżeński

  • Witold Zdrojewski - Przewodniczący
  • Ziemowit Barański - Członek
  • Ryszard Langer - Członek
  • Roman Olszewski - Członek
  • Bogumił Pierożek - Członek
II Term of office

STAP authorities in 1998 - 2001

(elections on March 7, 1998)

Prezydium Rady

  • Piotr Kołodziejczyk - Przewodniczący
  • Andrzej Mendygrał Wiceprzewodniczący
  • Leszek Wiktorowicz - Wiceprzewodniczący
  • Zbigniew Burciu - Sekretarz

Zarząd STAP

  • Jędrzej Czajkowski - Prezes
  • Andrzej Szlemiński - Wiceprezes
  • Marek Kleban - Sekretarz
  • Henryk Majewski - Skarbnik
  • Jan Kozłowski - Członek

Komisja Rewizyjna

  • Henryk Czajkowski - Przewodniczący
  • Mirosław Łukawski - Członek KR
  • Sławomir Marcinkowski - Członek KR
  • Ludwig Vogt - Członek KR
  • Lech Wiśniewski - Członek KR
I Term of office

STAP authorities in 1994 - 1997

(elections on March 5, 1994)

Prezydium Rady

  • Piotr Kołodziejczyk - Przewodniczący
  • Zdzisław Pieńkawa Wiceprzewodniczący
  • Józef Lisowski - Wiceprzewodniczący
  • Ludwik Vogt - Sekretarz

Zarząd STAP

  • Andrzej Szlemiński - Prezes
  • Bronisław Tarnacki - Wiceprezes
  • Witold Zdrojewski - Wiceprezes
  • Jan Zaliński - Sekretarz
  • Kazimierz Tomaszewski - Skarbnik
  • Antoni Brancewicz - Członek
  • Zbigniew Ornaf - Członek
  • Bogumił Pierożek - Członek
  • Marek Kleban (od 05.11.1994) - Członek